Lancaster County Midget Baseball

National
2024 Standings
    W      L      T     Pts.
Ephrata Lions       3       0       0       6
Donegal       3       1       0       6
Conestoga Valley       3       1       0       6
Penn Manor       2       0       0       4
Warwick       2       2       0       4
Lampeter-Strasburg       2       2       0       4
Octorara       2       2       0       4
Hempfield Black       1       0       0       2
Cocalico       1       1       0       2
Northern Lebanon       1       2       0       2
Cedar Crest       1       2       0       2
Garden Spot       1       2       0       2
Columbia       0       3       0       0
Annville-Cleona       0       4       0       0
                           
                    
                           

Results/Schedule
All games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Thursday June 6
Warwick 11, Lampeter-Strasburg 8
Conestoga Valley 4, Annville-Cleona 0
Donegal 6, Octorara 5
Northern Lebanon at Hempfield Black, ppd.
Cocalico at Cedar Crest, ppd.

Tuesday June 11
Northern Lebanon 3, Warwick 2
Penn Manor 13, Annville-Cleona 2
Octorara 17, Columbia 4
Donegal 7, Garden Spot 3
Lampeter-Strasburg 7, Cedar Crest 5
Ephrata Lions 7, Conestoga Valley 6
Hempfield Black at Cocalico, ppd.

Wednesday June 12
Donegal 4, Columbia 3

Thursday June 13
Warwick 9. Octorara 6
Ephrata Lions 4, Northern Lebanon 2
Lampeter-Strasburg 16, Annville-Cleona 12
Conestoga Valley 11, Cocalico 6
Cedar Crest 4, Garden Spot 1
Hempfield Black at Penn Manor, ppd.

Tuesday June 18
Garden Spot 14, Northern Lebanon 3
Octorara 10, Annville-Cleona 9
Hempfield Black 7, Donegal 3
Penn Manor 11, Warwick 4
Cocalico 11, Lampeter-Strasburg 4
Conestoga Valley 10, Cedar Crest 6
Ephrata 9, Columbia 0

Thursday June 20
Warwick at Hempfield Black
Lampeter-Strasburg at Penn Manor
Octorara at Northern Lebanon
Conestoga Valley at Donegal
Cocalico at Columbia
Cedar Crest at Annville-Cleona
Garden Spot at Ephrata Lions, 7:15 p.m.

Monday June 24
Hempfield Black at Penn Manor

Tuesday June 25
Annville-Cleona at Warwick
Hempfield Black at Columbia
Penn Manor at Garden Spot
Ephrata Lions at Cedar Crest
Lampeter-Strasburg at Conestoga Valley
Cocalico vs. Octorara at Cocalico
Northern Lebanon at Donegal

Thursday June 27
Warwick at Conestoga Valley
Hempfield Black at Lampeter-Strasburg
Columbia at Penn Manor
Donegal at Annville-Cleona
Garden Spot at Cocalico
Cedar Crest at Northern Lebanon
Octorara at Ephrata Lions, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday July 2
Penn Manor at Ephrata Lions, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday July 9
Columbia at Warwick
Garden Spot at Hempfield Black
Penn Manor at Conestoga Valley
Ephrata Lions at Annville-Cleona
Northern Lebanon at Cocalico
Donegal at Lampeter-Strasburg
Octorara at Cedar Crest
Wednesday July 10
Columbia at Garden Spot, completion
of suspended game

Thursday July 11
Warwick at Garden Spot
Penn Manor at Northern Lebanon
Lampeter-Strasburg vs. Octorara at Lampeter-Strasburg
Cedar Crest at Donegal
Annville-Cleona at Cocalico
Conestoga Valley at Columbia
Hempfield Black at Ephrata Lions, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday July 16
Cedar Crest at Warwick
Annville-Cleona at Hempfield Black
Cocalico at Penn Manor
Ephrata Lions at Donegal
Columbia at Lampeter-Strasburg
Octorara at Garden Spot
Northern Lebanon at Conestoga Valley

Thursday July 18
Cocalico at Warwick
Hempfield Black at Cedar Crest
Donegal at Penn Manor
Garden Spot at Annville-Cleona
Columbia at Northern Lebanon
Conestoga Valley vs. Octorara at Conestoga Valley
Lampeter-Strasburg at Ephrata Lions, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday July 23
Warwick at Donegal
Hempfield Black at Conestoga Valley
Penn Manor vs. Octorara at Penn Manor
Ephrata Lions at Cocalico
Annville-Cleona at Northern Lebanon
Cedar Crest at Columbia
Garden Spot at Lampeter-Strasburg

Thursday July 25
Ephrata Lions at Warwick
Octorara at Hempfield Black
Penn Manor at Cedar Crest
Columbia at Annville-Cleona
Donegal at Cocalico
Northern Lebanon at Lampeter-Strasburg
Conestoga Valley at Garden Spot

LNP Tournament Night 1
Monday July 29 at Clipper Magazine Stadium

Game 1: #1 vs #8, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2: #2 vs #7, 30 Minutes After Game #1 Completed

LNP Tournament Night 2
Tuesday July 30 at Clipper Magazine Stadium

Game 3: #3 vs #6, 5:30 p.m.
Game 4: #4 vs #5 30 Minutes After Game #1 Completed

LNP Tournament Semifinals
Wednesday July 31 at Clipper Magazine Stadium

Game 1 Winner vs Game 4 Winner, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 Winner vs Game 3 Winner, 30 Minutes After Game #1 Completed

LNP Tournament Chanpionship Game
Thursday August 1 at Clipper Magazine Stadium

Semifinal Game Winners, 7 p.m.