Lancaster County Midget Baseball

American Section
2019 Standings
    W      L      T     Pts.
Columbia       0       0       0       0
Comets ( Penn Manor )       0       0       0       0
Conestoga Valley       0       0       0       0
Donegal       0       0       0       0
Garden Spot       0       0       0       0
Hempfield Knights       0       0       0       0
Octorara       0       0       0       0
SWS ( Lampeter-Strasburg)       0       0       0       0
 

2019 Results/Schedule
Weeknight games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Saturday games at 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday May 28
Hempfield Knights at Columbia
Donegal at Garden Spot
SWS ( Lampeter Strasburg } at Octorara
Comets { Penn Manor } at Conestoga Valley

Thursday May 30
Octorara at Hempfield Knights
Garden Spot at SWS ( Lampeter Strasburg }
Columbia at Comets { Penn Manor }
Conestoga Valley at Donegal

Tuesday June 4
Donegal at Columbia
Comets { Penn Manor } at Octorara
Hempfield Knights at Garden Spot
SWS { Lampeter Strasburg } at Conestoga Valley

Thursday June 6
Octorara at Columbia
Comets { Penn Manor } at Hempfield Knights
SWS ( Lampeter Strasburg } at Donegal
Conestoga Valley at Garden Spot

Tuesday June 11
Columbia at Garden Spot
Donegal at Comets { Penn Manor }
Hempfield at SWS { Lampeter Strasburg }
Octorara at Conestoga Valley

Thursday June 13
SWS { Lampeter Strasburg } at Columbia
Garden Spot at Comets { Penn Manor }
Octorara at Donegal
Conestoga Valley at Hempfield Knights

Tuesday June 18
Comets { Penn Manor } at SWS { Lampeter Strasburg }
Donegal at Hempfield Knights
Garden Spot at Octorara
Columbia at Conestoga Valley

Thursday June 20
Columbia at Hempfield Knights
Garden Spot at Donegal
Octorara at SWS { Lampeter Strasburg }
Conestoga Valley at Comets { Penn Manor }

Tuesday June 25
Hempfield Knights at Octorara
SWS { Lampeter Strasburg } at Garden Spot
Comets { Penn Manor } at Columbia
Donegal at Conestoga Valley

Thursday June 27
Columbia at Donegal
Octorara at Comets { Penn Manor }
Garden Spot at Hempfield Knights
Conestoga Valley at SWS { Lampeter Strasburg }

Tuesday July 2
Columbia at Octorara
Hempfield Knights at Comets { Penn Manor }
Donegal at SWS { Lampeter Strasburg }
Garden Spot at Conestoga Valley

Tuesday July 9
Garden Spot at Columbia
Comets { Penn Manor } at Donegal
SWS { Lampeter Strasburg } at Hempfeild Knights
Conestoga Valley at Octorara

Thursday July 11
Columbia at SWS { Lampeter Strasburg }
Comets { Penn Manor } at Garden Spot
Donegal at Octorara
Hempfield Knights at Conestoga Valley

Tuesday July 16
SWS { Lampeter Strasburg } at Comets { Penn Manor }
Hempfield Knights at Donegal
Octorara at Garden Spot
Conestoga Valley at Columbia

Section Championship Tournament
Thursday July 18

1. American 8 at American 1
2. American 7 at American 2
3. American 6 at American 3
4. American 5 at American 4

Tuesday July 23
5. Winner Game 4 at Winner Game 1
6. Winner Game 3 at Winner Game 2

Thursday July 25
7. Winner Game 6 at Winner Game 5