Lancaster County Midget Baseball

American Section
2019 Standings
    W      L      T     Pts.
*Columbia     13       1       1     27
Donegal       9       5       1     19
Conestoga Valley       7       7       1     15
Hempfield Knights       6       9       0     12
Comets ( Penn Manor )       4     10       1       9
Garden Spot       3     10       2       8
 *Regular season and tournament champion

2019 Results/Schedule
Weeknight games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Saturday games at 10:30 a.m.
Thursday May 30
Donegal 6, Conestoga Valley 5
Hempfield Knights 6, Columbia 5

Friday May 31
Hempfield Knights 13, Conestoga Valley 3

Tuesday June 4
Donegal 6, Hempfield Knights 3
Garden Spot 3, Columbia 3

Wednesday June 5
Garden Spot 14, Donegal 3

Thursday June 6
Columbia 11, Donegal 1
Conestoga Valley 11, Garden Spot 4

Tuesday June 11
Garden Spot 14, Hempfield Knights 5
Columbia 7, Conestoga Valley 5
Donegal 7, Comets 7

Wednesday June 12
Comets 5, Hempfield Knights 3

Thursday June 13
Donegal 7, Garden Spot 0

Monday June 17
Conestoga Valley 8, Comets 7

Tuesday June 18
Conestoga Valley 10, Donegal 1
Columbia 6, Hempfield Knights 3
Garden Spot 10, Comets 3

Thursday June 20
Donegal 13, Hempfield Knights 3

Monday June 24
Conetoga Valley 6, Hempfield Knights 5

Tuesday June 25
Columbia 8, Donegal 3
Conestoga Valley 13. Garden Spot 13

Wednesday, June 26
Columbia 13, Comets 3

Thursday June 27
Hempfield Knights 5, Garden Spot 4
Donegal 10, Comets 0
Columbia 12, Conestoga Valley 1

Monday July 1
Columbia 10, Comets 0

Tuesday July 2
Columbia 4,Comets 1
Donegal 7, Garden Spot 0

Sunday July 7
Columbia 5, Garden Spot 1 (9)

Tuesday July 9
Donegal 17, Conestoga Valley 2
Columbia 9, Hempfield Knights 7
Comets 9 Garden Spot 5

Wednesday July 10
Hempfield Knights 9, Comets 4

Thursday July 11
Columbia 7, Garden Spot 0

Friday July 12
Conestoga Valley 8, Comets 2
Donegal 11, Hempfield Knights 1

Monday, July 15
Hempfield Knights 12, Conestoga Valley 2
Comets 14, Garden Spot

Tuesday July 16
Columbia 3, Donegal 2
Comets 3, Hempfield Knights 2
Conestoga Valley 7, Garden Spot 0

Thursday July 18
Columbia 17, Conestoga Valley 2
Hempfield Knights 4, Garden Spot 1
Donegal 3, Comets 2

Monday July 22
Conestoga Valley 7, Comets 0

Section Championship Tournament
Tuesday July 23

Garden Spot 6, Conestoga Valley 4
Hempfield Knights 4, Comets 3

Thursday July 25
Columbia 4, Hempfield Knights 3
Donegal 6, Garden Spot 3

Friday July 26
Columbia 10, Donegal 2